Details & Specifications of Indian Ayurveda Herb Indigo Powder
Indigo Powder Botanical name is Baphicacanthus cusia Brem.
Indigo is one of the oldest known natural dyes and is formed through fermentation of a variety of different plants.
It has been used in Traditional Chinese Medicine for centuries where it is also known as indigo naturalis.
|Category||Health & Beauty|
- Although every attempt has been made to provide you with correct information, we still cannot guarantee 100% accuracy of information shown on this page.
- The colours appearing in the images shown here may differ from the actual product due to photography limitations.
- In case you come across any discrepancy, please inform us by choosing any mode of communication specified on 'Contact Us'.